british-concha-web

Winner

Best Make-up 2011
for Heineken “The Entrance”

Nomination

Best Make-up 2011
for “EVA”

gaudi-concha-web

Nomination

Best Make-up 2011

for “EVA”

gaudi-concha-web

Nomination

Best Make-up 2015

for “Rastros de Sándalo”

Publicidad

Productoras Nacionales – Internacionales

Nacionales
Widescope Productions, Motel Productions, Jon Jon Producciones, Good Gate, Voodoo, Rabagast, The Gang, Agosto, Icecream Pictures, Vivi Films, The Lift, Seaquist A Company, Voodoo, Rabagast, Palma Pictures T.M.P.C., Acinemate, Santa Monica productions, The Brownie Film Company, Smaile Media, Tarifa Productions, Team Works, Twentyfourseven.
Internacionales
RSA, Exposure films, Outsider Ltd, @ Radical media, Bliss, Joy @ Rsa, Soul advertising, Flawles films, Joy films LTD, Gap Films, H.K.F. Film. The Gang Fims. Sonny, Independent Films, Stink, Blink, Gorgeous, Stink London.
Film productions GmbH, Laszlo Kadar Film, Big Fish Filmprodukion GmbH, Büro Berlin, Sabotage Filmoproduction GmbH, Neue Sentimental Film, Input Film, Hochkant Film.
Flyng Film, Fiml Master S:R.L., Film Master, Flyng Srl, Alto Verbano Srl, Cineteam Srl.
Francia Production Bandits, U-Tum productions/Premiere Heure, Believe Media, Magali Films, Soixante Quinze, The Gang Films.
Production Co. RSA, Tool of North America, Saville Productions, @ Radical media, Cucoloris films, Ritts Hayden INC, Final Touch, H.K.F. Film, Cowboy films, Filmworks International. Co.Doron Kauper.Co. Holmes Dof, Co. Gofilm, Park Pictures.
The Partners Film, Radke Fims.

Directores destacados

Nicolas Winding Refn, Tom Kuntz, Jonas Akerlund, Chris Palmer, Dave Mayers, Sebastian Grousset, Jean Pierre Roux, Sean Mullers, Benito Montorio, Romain Gavras, Steve Reeves, Mateo Bonifacio, Laurence Dunmore, Joaquin Baca-Asay, Fredrik Bond, Alejandro Toledo, Sebastián Grousset, Nicolas Caicoya, Victor Erice, Julio Medem, Fernando Leon, Quim Lorente, Belen Gayán, Tim Hamilton, Pierluca de Carlo, Ron Eichhorn, Adam Berg, Jason Smith, Albert Kodagolian, Laurece Dunmone, Adrian Moat, Alex Smith, Josh Taft, Luc Besson, Matt Eastman, Henrik Klokker, Enda McCallion, Geors Jecel, Jesse Peretz, Jason Harrington, Mona El Mansouri, Laszlo Kadar, François Vogel, Zoran Bhiac…

Clientes

Gillette, Multi Opticas, Coca-Cola, Pepsi, Fanta, San Miguel, Bitburger, Ballantine´s, Davidoff Cofee, Spanair, Thomson, You + HP, Canon, Halls,Oral B Burger King, McDonald´s, Nike, Adidas, MoviStar, Vodafone, Motorola, Saab, BMW, Honda, Seat, Audi, Toyota, Lexus, Peugeot, Fiat, Honda, La Caixa, ONCE, Jose cuervo, Malibu, Oriflame, Carlsberg, Heineken, Volvo, Mercedes.Massimo Dutti, Unno, Sunsilk, Lux, Rexona, Nivea,

Largometrajes

2013 «Rastros de sándalo» Dtor. Maria Ripol, Pontas Films

2010 “Eva” Dtor. Kike Maíllo, Escandalo Films.
2008 “Though a glass, darkly” Dtor. Jesper W. Nielsen. (Service Spain) Rabagast Film.
2007 “Lo mejor de mí” Drta. Rose Aguilar, Escandalo Films
2005 “El asesino del parking” Isidro Ortiz, Fausto producciones.
2003 “The Live Of David Gale” (Colaboración) Dtor. Alan Parker, Valor Films, Group Films Lati.
2001 “Fausto 5.0” Dtres. Isidro Ortiz, Alex Ollé, Carles Padrissa (Fura dels Baus) Fausto producciones.
1995 “Antartida” (Colaboración) Manel Huerga
1990 “La mujer y el pelele” Dtor. Mario Camús, Lola Films
1988 “Entreacte” Dtor. Manel Cusso, Kronos Film
1986 “Gaudi” Dtor. Manel Huerga, Virginia Fims

Televisión

2006 “Los Cinco sentidos de la muerte” Telemovie -Dtor. Andrea Traina., coproducción italiana, Filmax.
1997 “La tramuntada” Telemovie -Dtor Lauren Carceles, ICC, coproducción francesa
1995 “Todos a bordo” Telemovie Atn.3 TV, Cartel
1991 “La nit del Maremagnum” Programa de entretenimiento – Dtor Alex Casanovas, DTV Producciones
1991 “Orden Especial” Serie TV- Dtor. Albert Boadella, Els Joglars, Ovideo
1991 “10 Anys TV3” Programa Especial TV -Dtor. Joan Font, Comediants, Ovideo
1991 “La revista del espectaculo” -Canal 33, BE;NE;CE
1990 “El apuntador” Progama informativo Dtor. Albert De La Torre, BE; NE; CE
1989 “Ya semos Europeos” Serie TV – Dtor. Albert Boadella, Els Joglars, Ovideo
1987 Video Promocional COOB, Dtor. Vigas Luna, Ovideo

Videoclips

2008 Silvia Superstar “I love the Money” Cinemacircus
2008 Russian Red “Perfect Time” Cinemacircus
2006 Pulquería “El dia de los muertos”
2002 Jamiroquai “Love Foolosofhy” Widescope
2000 A-HA “Sammer moved on” Widescope
1999 Zucchero “Iruben mi” Widescope

Desfiles

2007 Atelier Pepe Jeans, Bread & Butter, TCN, FAD
2005 Desfile Pepe Jeans, Bread & butter
1993~2005 Gaudis Barcelona, colaborando con colectivo maquillaje
1993~2004 Gaudis Novias, Pronovias, colaborando con colectivo maquillaje
2000 Evento Samsonite, presentación mochilas Philippe Starck
1998 Desfiles, Dia español de la Expo Portugal

Fotógrafos destacados

Entre otros:Justin Bettan, Nikki Omerod, Marcos Domingo Sanchez, Elena Claverol, David Levin, Miguel Angel Nalda, Joan Garrigosa, Rafael Jubé, Brian Lanker, Pau Pascual, Marcua Amón, Toni Riera, Manel Esclusa, Xavier Lanau, Virgili Vera, Jorge Blanco…

V.I.P.s

Entre otros: Omar Sy, Nadita Das, AinaClotet, Daniel Brühl, Alberto Aman, Marta Etura, Leo Messi, Andrés Iniesta,Pep Guardiola, Verónica Blume, Nieves Alvarez,Vanessa Lorenzo, Eve Savaila, Blanca Suelves, Martina Klein, Laura Sanchez, Najwa Nimri, Maribel Verdú, Rosario Flores, Goya Toledo, Anna Garcia Siñeriz, Carmen Machi, Lluis Homar, Antonio Banderas, Miguel Angel Sola, Eduard Fernandez, Michael Schumacher, Alonso, Ronaldinho, Figo, Raúl, Rafael Márquez, Pau Gassol, Tierry Henri…

Advertising

National and international Production Companies
National
Widescope Productions, Motel Productions, Jon Jon Producciones,  Good Gate, Rabagast, Icecream Pictures,Vivi Films, The Lift, Seaquist A Company, Voodoo, Agosto, The Gang. Palma Pictures T.M.P.C., Acinemate, Santa Monica productions, The Brownie Film Company, Smaile Media, Tarifa Producciones, Team Works, Twentyfourseven.
International
RSA, Exposure films, Outsider Ltd, @ Radical media, Bliss, Joy @ Rsa, Soul advertising, Flawles films Joy films LTD, Gap Films, H.K.F. Film. The Gang Fims. Sonny, Independent Films, Stink, Blink, Gorgeous, Stink London.
Film productions GmbH, Laszlo Kadar Film, Big Fish Filmprodukion GmbH, Büro Berlin, Sabotage Filmoproduction GmbH, Neue Sentimental Film, Input Film, Hochkant Film.
Flyng Film, Fiml Master S:R.L., Film Master, Flyng Srl, Alto Verbano Srl, Cineteam Srl, Alto Verbano Srl, Cineteam Srl
Production Bandits, U-Tum productions/Premiere Heure, Believe Media, Magali Films, Soixante Quinze, The Gang Films.
Production Co. RSA, Tool of North America, Saville Productions, @ Radical media, Cucoloris films, Ritts Hayden INC, Final Touch, H.K.F. Film, Cowboy films, Filmworks International. Co.Doron Kauper.Co. Holmes Dof, Co. Gofilm, Park Pictures.
The Partners Film, Radke Fims.

Prominent Directors

Nicolas Winding Refn, Tom Kuntz, Jonas Akerlund, Chris Palmer, Dave Mayers, Sebastian Grousset, Jean Pierre Roux, Sean Mullers, Benito Montorio, Romain Gavras, Steve Reeves, Mateo Bonifacio, Laurence Dunmore, Joaquin Baca-Asay, Fredrik Bond, Alejandro Toledo, Sebastián Grousset, Nicolas Caicoya, Victor Erice, Julio Medem, Fernando Leon, Quim Lorente, Belen Gayán,Tim Hamilton, Pierluca de Carlo,Ron Eichhorn, Adam Berg, Jason Smith, Albert Kodagolian, Laurece Dunmone, Adrian Moat, Alex Smith, Josh Taft, Luc Besson, Matt Eastman, Henrik Klokker, Enda McCallion, Geors Jecel, Jesse Peretz, Jason Harrington, Mona El Mansouri, Laszlo Kadar, François Vogel, Zoran Bhiac…

Clients

Gillette, Multi Opticas, Coca-Cola, Pepsi, Fanta, San Miguel, Bitburger, Ballantine´s, Davidoff Cofee, Spanair, Thomson, You + HP, Canon, Halls,Oral B, Burger King, McDonald´s, Nike, Adidas, MoviStar, Vodafone, Motorola, Saab, BMW, Honda, Seat, Audi, Toyota, Lexus, Peugeot, Fiat, Honda, La Caixa, ONC, Jose cuervo, Malibu, Oriflame, Carlsberg, Heineken, Volvo, Mercedes,, Lux, Rexona, Nivea,Massimo Dutti, Unno, Sunsilk .

Feature films

2013 «Rastros de sándalo» Dtor. Maria Ripol, Pontas Films

2010 “Eva” Dtor. Dtor. Kike Maíllo, Escandalo Films

2008 “Though a glass, darkly” Director Jesper W. Nielsen. (Service Spain) Rabagast Film.
2007 “Lo mejor de mí” Director Rose Aguilar, Escandalo Films
2005 “El asesino del parking” Director Isidro Ortiz, Fausto producciones
2003 “The Life Of David Gale” (collaboration) Director Alan Parker, Valor Films, Group Films Lati.
2001 “Fusto 5.0″ Directors Isidro Ortiz, Alex Ollé, Carles Padrissa (Fura dels Baus) Fausto producciones.
1995 “Antartida” (collaboration) Manel Huerga
1990 “La mujer y el pelele” Director Mario Camús, Lola Films
1988 “Entreacte” Director Manel Cusso, Kronos Film
1986 “Gaudi” Director Manel Huerga, Virginia Fims

Television

2006 “Los Cinco sentidos de la muerte” Telemovie. Director Andrea Traina. Italian co-production, Filmax.
1997 “La tramuntada” Telemovie. Dtor Lauren Carceles, ICC, coproducción francesa
1995 “Todos a bordo” Telemovie. Atn.3 TV, Cartel
1991 “La nit del Maremagnum” Programa de entretenimiento – Dtor Alex Casanovas, DTV Producciones
1991 “Orden Especial” TV series. Director Albert Boadella, Els Joglars, Ovideo
1991 “10 Anys TV3” Especial TV programme. Director Joan Font, Comediants, Ovideo
1991 “La revista del espectaculo” -Canal 33, BE;NE;CE
1990 “El apuntador” Progama informativo Director Albert De La Torre, BE;NE;CE
1989 “Ya semos Europeos” TV series. Director Albert Boadella, Els Joglars, Ovideo
1987 Promotional video COOB. Director Vigas Luna, Ovideo

Videoclips

2008 Silvia Superstar “I love the Money” Cinemacircus
2008 Russian Red “Perfect Time” Cinemacircus
2006 Hair dressing “El dia de los muertos”
2002 Jamiroquai “Love Foolosofhy” Widescope
2000 A-HA “Sammer moved on” Widescope
1999 Zucchero “Iruben mi” Widescope

Fashion shows

2007 Atelier Pepe Jeans, Bread & Butter, TCN, FAD
2005 Pepe Jeans Fashion Show, Bread & Butter
1993~2005 Gaudis Barcelona, collaborating with collective make-up
1993~2004 Gaudis Novias, Pronovias, collaborating with collective make-up
2000 Samsonite Event, presentation of Philippe Starck rucksacks
1998 Fashion Shows at the “dia español” during the Expo Portugal

Featured photographers

Among others: Justin Bettman, Nikki Ormerod, Marcos Domingo Sanchez, Elena Claverol, David Levin, Miguel Angel Nalda, Joan Garrigosa, Rafael Jubé, Brian Lanker, Pau Pascual, Marcua Amón, Toni Riera, Manel Esclusa, Xavier Lanau, Virgili Vera, Jorge Blanco…

V.I.P.s

Among others: Omar Sy, Nandita Das, Aina Clotet, Daniel Brühl, Alberto Aman, Marta Etura, Leo Messi, Andrés Iniesta,Verónica Blume, Nieves Alvarez,Vanessa Lorenzo, Eve Savaila, Blanca Suelves, Martina Klein, Laura Sanchez, Najwa Nimri, Maribel Verdú, Rosario Flores, Goya Toedo, Anna Garcia Siñeriz, Carmen Machi, Lluis Homar, Antonio Banderas, Miguel Angel Sola, Eduard Fernandez, Michael Schumacher, Alonso, Ronaldinho, Figo, Raúl, Rafael Márquez, Pau Gassol, Tierry Henri…